About us |

 

How to join | Age groups | Competitions | Members | Training | Steadfast Association | National Bowling | Links

Previous years

Competitions 2019-2020

Age rules | Scoring

Published 07/12/2019 Positions
Date Section Competition Location Organiser 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
05/10/19 Junior 5 a side Lea Manor Recreation Centre Andrew Burchell 1W 23L 1F/20L 1NP        
12/10/19 Company & Senior 10 pin bowling GoBowling, Dunstable Allan Tresidder 1W 1H 1F 1K 1NP 23L    
02/11/19 Anchors Football skills Kemston East Methodist Church Rob Ciantar 1W 20L/1K 23L 1F= 1K      
09/11/19 Company & Senior National Masterteam     1W 1NP 1K 1H        
23/11/19 Anchors Party St. John's, Luton Colin Watts 1F 1K 3B 20L 23L      
07/12/19 Junior Figure Marching St. John's, Luton Dan Young 20L 1W            
07/12/19 Junior 2 court dodge ball St. John's, Luton Dan Young 23L 20L 1NP 1W        
18/01/20 Company (yr7-9 only) 5 a side Lea Manor Recreation Centre Alan White                
18/01/20 Senior 5 a side Lea Manor Recreation Centre Alan White                
25/01/20 Anchors Potted Sports Bletchley Ruth Jones                
01/02/20 Junior Unihoc St. John's, Luton Andrew Burchell                
07/03/20 Anchors 10 pin bowling GoBowling, Dunstable Angela Hathaway                
07/03/20 Junior 10 pin bowling GoBowling, Dunstable Angela Hathaway                
13/03/20 Company & Senior First Aid Kempston East Rob Ciantar                
13/03/20 Company Table tennis Kempston East Alan Thompson                
13/03/20 Senior Table tennis Kempston East Alan Thompson                
27/03/20 Junior Brigades' BIG Quiz Priory, Bedford Allan Tresidder                
28/03/20 Company Unihoc St. John's, Luton Alan White                
28/03/20 Senior Unihoc St. John's, Luton Alan White                
16/05/20 Junior Water games St. John's, Luton Andrew Burchell                
30/05/20 Anchors Art   Ruth Jones                
30/05/20 Junior Art   Ruth Jones                
12/06/20 Senior Ultimate Frisbee Harlington Martin Wallis                
12/06/20 Company Ultimate Frisbee Harlington Martin Wallis                
27/06/20 Anchors Summer Event                    
27/06/20 Junior Summer Event                    
27/06/20 Company Summer Event                    
27/06/20 Senior Summer Event                    

For more details on any competition or venue, click on the underlined links in the table above
* Mixed team entered, so bonus points for Champions' Cup Scores are calculated according to a formula
= Joint placing - the higher place bonus points scored
Note that 2nd teams are not shown on this table for clarity

Champions' Cup scores
  Seniors Company Juniors Anchors
1st Bletchley 1B        
3rd Bedford 3B       12
1st Flitwick 1F 14 11 11 24
1st Harlington 1H 27 26    
1st Kempston 1K 25 25   24
15th Luton 15L        
20th Luton 20L     40 24
22nd Luton 22L        
23rd Luton 23L 11 10 29 25
24th Luton 24L        
25th Luton 25L        
1st Wootton 1W 28 30 41 15
1st Newport Pagnell 1NP 14 27 25  
     
   

  2001-2019 The Boys' Brigade, West Anglia Battalion