|
About us | |
How to join | Age groups | Competitions | Members | Training | Steadfast Association | National Bowling | Links |
Competitions 2012-2013 |
Published 22/06/2013 | Positions | |||||||||||
Date | Section | Competition | Location | Organiser | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
31/8/12 | Company | Top Team Challenge | From Feb 2012 | 3B | 20L | 1K | ||||||
6/10/12 | Anchors | Football skills | Newport Pagnell | Roger Hall | 20L | 23L | 1NP | 1K | ||||
13/10/12 | Company | 10 pin bowling | GoBowling, Dunstable | Allan Tresidder | 1NP | 1K | 2B | 20L | 23L | |||
20/10/12 | Junior | 5 a side | Putteridge High School | Andrew Burchell | 20L | 3B | 2B | 1F | ||||
17/11/12 | Company | National Masterteam | St. John's, Luton | John Read | 1NP | 20L | 2B | 1K | 1H | |||
24/11/12 | Junior | Figure Marching | Priory, Bedford | Andrew Burchell | 3B | 20L | 1F | |||||
24/11/12 | Junior | 2 court dodge ball | Priory, Bedford | Allan Tresidder | 3B | 20L | 1B/3B/20L | 23L | =1F/2B | |||
1/12/12 | Anchors | Party | St. John's, Luton | Angela Hathaway | 1NP | 1B | 2B | 3B | 20L | 22L | 23L | 1K |
2/2/13 | Anchors | Potted Sports | Kempston East | Rob Ciantar | 3B | 2B | 20L | 1K | 1B | 1NP | ||
9/2/13 | Junior | Unihoc | St. John's, Luton | Andrew Burchell | 20L | 3B | 1B | |||||
1/3/13 | Company | First Aid | Flitwick Methodist Church | Rob Ciantar | 1NP | 1H/1F | 1H | |||||
2/3/13 | Anchors | 10 pin bowling | GoBowling, Dunstable | Angela Hathaway | 2B | 1NP | 1K | 20L | 3B | 1B | ||
2/3/13 | Junior | 10 pin bowling | GoBowling, Dunstable | Angela Hathaway | 3B | 1F | 2B | 23L | 1NP | 20L | 1B | |
16/3/13 | Company | 5 a side | Inspire: Luton Sports Village | Alan White | 2B | 15L | 20L | 23L | ||||
16/3/13 | Senior | 5 a side | Inspire: Luton Sports Village | Alan White | 1NP | |||||||
22/3/13 | Junior | Bible Competition | Priory, Bedford | Amos Salisbury | 20L | 3B | 1K | 2B | 1NP | |||
27/4/13 | Company | Unihoc | St. John's, Luton | Alan White | 2B | 15L | 1NP | 20L | 23L | |||
27/4/13 | Senior | Unihoc | St. John's, Luton | Alan White | 1NP | |||||||
11/5/13 | Anchors | Outing | Shuttleworth Collection | Colin Watts | 1K | 3B | 20L | 23L | ||||
18/5/13 | Junior | Water games | St. John's, Luton | Andrew Burchell | 20L | 3B | 1F/20L | |||||
1/6/13 | Company | Table tennis | Cancelled | Alan Thompson | ||||||||
1/6/13 | Senior | Table tennis | Cancelled | Alan Thompson | ||||||||
1/6/13 | Anchors | Art | Sue Thatcher (1F) | 22L | =3B | 2B | 20L | 1K | 1NP | 1F | ||
1/6/13 | Junior | Art | Mel Quinn (22L) | 3B | 20L | 22L | 1F | |||||
22/6/13 | Anchors | Sports | Woodland Middle School, Flitwick | Angela Hathaway | 20L | 2B | 1F/1NP/1K/3B | 3B | 1NP | 1K | ||
22/6/13 | Junior | Triathlon | Woodland Middle School, Flitwick | Andrew Burchell | 3B | 20L | 2B | 1B | 1NP | 1F | ||
22/6/13 | Company | Kwik Cricket | Woodland Middle School, Flitwick | Andy Ingram | 2B | 20L | 1H | |||||
22/6/13 | Senior | Tennis tbc | Woodland Middle School, Flitwick | Steve Fossey | 1H | 1NP | 20L |
For more details on any competition or venue, click on the underlined links in the table above
* Mixed team entered, so bonus points for Champions' Cup Scores are calculated according to a formula
= Joint placing - the higher place bonus points scored
Note that 2nd teams are not shown on this table for clarity
Champions' Cup scores | |||||
Senior | Company | Junior | Anchor Boys | ||
1st Bletchley | 1B | 57 | 37 | ||
2nd Bedford | 2B | 86 | 73 | 78 | |
3rd Bedford | 3B | 18 | 124 | 75 | |
1st Flitwick | 1F | 12 | 96 | 33 | |
1st Harlington | 1H | 18 | 46 | ||
1st Kempston | 1K | 48 | 16 | 73 | |
15th Luton | 15L | 34 | |||
20th Luton | 20L | 26 | 97 | 123 | 82 |
22nd Luton | 22L | 16 | 28 | ||
23rd Luton | 23L | 43 | 30 | 37 | |
1st Newport Pagnell | 1NP | 35 | 70 | 42 | 73 |
© 2001-2013 The Boys' Brigade, West Anglia Battalion |